Arran-Elderslie Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Fritz on Tuesday, November 21, 2017 (62 views)
Congratulations to our first four cash draw winners for October
Scott Arnett
Nadine Fitter
Ann Taylor
Hanover Physiotherapy & Sports Rehabilitation

Congratulations to our cash draw winners for November
Melanie Daze
Tyson Merriam
Jordan Stephen
Steve Hammell  
OMHA Headings
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Bantam LL - Clinton Optimists Tournament
Atom Rep - Wingham Silver Stick
Novice LL Red & Novice LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Power Skate
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skate
IP#5 & IP#6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP#3 & IP#4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP#1 & IP#2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Bantam LL
11:10 AM
vs. Mitchell
Central Huron Community Complex [7]
Atom LL Red
1:00 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Desboro Arena [LLA-N-107]
Novice LL Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM
@ Seaforth Stars
Seaforth Arena [PR-2-37]
Atom LL White
4:45 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 3
Southampton [LLA-N-79]
Bantam LL
5:40 PM
@ Winner of 2
Central Huron Community Complex [If Win 7 (13)]
Peewee LL
6:10 PM
@ Hanover Falcons 2
Bantam LL
6:45 PM
@ Loser of 2
Central Huron Community Complex [If Lose 7 (14)]
Atom LL White
12:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Southampton [LLA-N-59]
Bantam LL
12:15 PM
vs. Winner of 15
Central Huron Community Complex [If Win 14 (18)]
Bantam LL
1:20 PM
vs. Winner of 16
Central Huron Community Complex [If Win 13 (19)]
IP#1 & IP#2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
4:15 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Peewee LL
5:00 PM
@ Owen Sound#1
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
@ Hanover Falcons
Novice LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP#5 & IP#6
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
vs. South Bruce
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP#1 & IP#2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Southampton [LLM-N-006]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
@ Drayton Defenders
PMD Arena [PR-2-40]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2017-2018
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    11:00 AM
    Novice Rep
    vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    11:10 AM
    Bantam LL
    vs. Mitchell
    Central Huron Community Complex
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    1:00 PM
    Atom LL Red
    at TCDMHA Rebels
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    4:00 PM
    Peewee Rep
    at Seaforth Stars
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    4:45 PM
    Atom LL White
    at Saugeen Shores Storm 3
  • Sat
    Nov 25
    5:40 PM
    Bantam LL
    at Winner of 2
    Central Huron Community Complex
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from aemha.ca on Friday, November 24, 2017 at 7:14 PM