Playoff Schedule & Results (Arran-Elderslie Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Classifieds
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
AEMHA Boundary Definition
Respect in Sport
Tournaments
Online Forms
Coaches Evaluation Form
Photo Galleries
Arran Elderslie Icedogs Biggest Fan
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R11GA1
Feb 15 2024
7:15 PM
Central Perth Predators
Tara Community Centre
6-2
W
R11GA13
Feb 24 2024
2:10 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies
Central Huron CC
4-3
W
R11GA12
Feb 25 2024
2:30 PM
Listowel Cyclones
Steve Kerr Complex
5-3
W
R11GA2
Feb 29 2024
7:15 PM
Listowel Cyclones
Tara Community Centre
3-2
W
R11GA3
Mar 03 2024
5:15 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies
Paisley Community Centre
1-5
L
R11GA5
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Central Perth Predators
Elma-Logan Arena
4-2
W
R11GA17
Mar 09 2024
11:30 AM
Mitchell Meteors D
Mitchell Arena
11-1
W
R11GA4
Mar 10 2024
3:45 PM
Mitchell Meteors D
Paisley Community Centre
4-1
W
U11 GROUP A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L11MN2
Feb 22 2024
6:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Tara Community Centre
4-4
T
L11MN3
Feb 24 2024
1:45 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow
Chesley Community Centre
3-0
W
L11MN13
Feb 25 2024
2:30 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow
Shallow Lake & Distr
2-2
T
L11MN12
Mar 02 2024
1:30 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Southampton
3-2
W
L11MN5
Mar 12 2024
7:30 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey
Ripley
3-2
W
L11MN4
Mar 14 2024
6:00 PM
Walkerton Capitals 1
Tara Community Centre
3-2
W
L11MN17
Mar 17 2024
12:00 PM
Walkerton Capitals 1
Walkerton
8-3
W
L11MN1
Mar 18 2024
7:00 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey
Chesley Community Centre
4-2
W
L11MF
Mar 25 2024
7:00 PM
Listowel Cyclones 2
Steve Kerr Complex
2-8
L
U11 GROUP B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L11SN1
Feb 25 2024
2:30 PM
Kincardine Kinucks 1
Paisley Community Centre
2-3
L
L11SN8
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Bayshore
0-3
L
L11SN2
Mar 07 2024
7:15 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Tara Community Centre
4-3
W
L11SN21
Mar 09 2024
12:30 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 4
Southampton
5-6
L
L11SN4
Mar 11 2024
7:00 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers Black
Chesley Community Centre
2-3
L
L11SN3
Mar 14 2024
7:15 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
Tara Community Centre
3-4
L
L11SN27
Mar 19 2024
7:00 PM
TCDMHA Rebels
Keady Arena
U13 REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R13GRR16
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
Palmerston Arena
6-3
W
R13GRR12
Feb 24 2024
4:30 PM
Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC
6-3
W
R13GRR2
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Paisley Community Centre
8-1
W
R13GRR7
Mar 03 2024
7:00 PM
Drayton Defenders D#1
PMD Arena
3-0
W
R13GRR3
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Wingham Ironmen
Tara Community Centre
4-0
W
R13GRR1
Mar 10 2024
5:00 PM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Paisley Community Centre
8-4
W
R13GF1
Mar 16 2024
12:00 PM
Drayton Defenders D#1
Tara Community Centre
4-1
W
R13GF2
Mar 17 2024
3:30 PM
Drayton Defenders D#1
PMD Arena
7-1
W
U13 GROUP A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L13MN14
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers Black
Shallow Lake & Distr
4-2
W
L13MN3
Mar 02 2024
1:45 PM
Walkerton Capitals 2
Paisley Community Centre
4-5
L
L13MN2
Mar 08 2024
7:15 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Tara Community Centre
3-4
L
L13MN16
Mar 14 2024
7:00 PM
TCDMHA Rebels
Keady Arena
1-5
L
L13MN1
Mar 16 2024
11:45 AM
U13 GROUP B
Paisley Community Centre
2-4
L
L13MN7
Mar 17 2024
10:30 AM
Kincardine Kinucks MicroAge
Davidson Centre
2-1
W
U13 GROUP B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L13MN5
Feb 25 2024
1:00 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers Black
Paisley Community Centre
3-1
W
L13MN10
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Bayshore
5-7
L
L13MN4
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Kincardine Kinucks MicroAge
Paisley Community Centre
1-2
L
L13MN6
Mar 11 2024
7:00 PM
TCDMHA Rebels
Paisley Community Centre
2-8
L
L13MN19
Mar 15 2024
5:45 PM
Walkerton Capitals 2
Walkerton
3-3
T
L13MN1
Mar 16 2024
11:45 AM
U13 GROUP A
Paisley Community Centre
4-2
W
U15 REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R15LRR22
Feb 16 2024
6:00 PM
TCDMHA Rebels
Chesley Community Centre
6-2
W
R15LRR4
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Central Perth Predators
PERC
8-1
W
R15LRR2
Feb 25 2024
7:00 PM
Mitchell Meteors D
Chesley Community Centre
4-0
W
R15LRR3
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
Chesley Community Centre
9-2
W
R15LRR16
Mar 03 2024
7:30 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
Mount Forest Sports
4-6
L
R15LRR12
Mar 06 2024
7:30 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies D
Hensall Arena
8-1
W
R15LRR1
Mar 10 2024
6:00 PM
Drayton Defenders
Chesley Community Centre
4-1
W
R15LF2
Mar 13 2024
6:30 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
Chesley Community Centre
3-5
L
R15LF1
Mar 17 2024
6:45 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
Mount Forest Sports
5-6
L
U15 GROUP A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L15MN20
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers
Shallow Lake & Distr
6-7
L
L15MN13
Mar 06 2024
6:30 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Southampton
3-4
L
L15MN3
Mar 08 2024
6:00 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Chesley Community Centre
3-6
L
L15MN1
Mar 11 2024
5:30 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Chesley Community Centre
3-5
L
L15MN2
Mar 13 2024
7:00 PM
U15 GROUP B
Paisley Community Centre
3-4
L
L15MN7
Mar 17 2024
11:45 AM
Kincardine Kinucks Royal Lepage
Davidson Centre
6-12
L
U15 GROUP B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L15MN12
Feb 25 2024
4:30 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Bayshore
4-3
W
L15MN4
Feb 29 2024
8:30 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Tara Community Centre
3-1
W
L15MN16
Mar 02 2024
6:45 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Port Elgin Plex
5-2
W
L15MN5
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers
Paisley Community Centre
3-8
L
L15MN6
Mar 10 2024
3:30 PM
Kincardine Kinucks Royal Lepage
Tara Community Centre
4-5
L
L15MN2
Mar 13 2024
7:00 PM
U15 GROUP A
Paisley Community Centre
4-3
W
U18 REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R18GRR22
Feb 19 2024
8:00 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers
Shallow Lake & Distr
2-6
L
R18GRR3
Feb 23 2024
7:30 PM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Chesley Community Centre
3-1
W
R18GRR1
Feb 25 2024
8:30 PM
Bruce Peninsula Predators
Chesley Community Centre
2-3
L
R18GRR4
Mar 01 2024
7:30 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
Chesley Community Centre
0-3
L
R18GRR25
Mar 03 2024
5:45 PM
Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton
1-4
L
R18GRR15
Mar 07 2024
6:30 PM
Listowel Cyclones
Steve Kerr Complex
3-1
W
R18GRR2
Mar 10 2024
7:30 PM
Goderich Sailors
Chesley Community Centre
3-0
W